Home › League stats › AFC U17 Asian Cup - Women › Chinese Taipei U17 W

AFC U17 Asian Cup - Women · World

Chinese Taipei U17 W form, results and statistics

Based on 3 matches in our results archive, last updated 23 Oct 2026.

Chinese Taipei U17 W at a glance

3matches
0–1–2won–drawn–lost
0.00goals scored / game
4.67goals conceded / game
0%both teams scored
67%over 2.5 goals
33%clean sheets

Last 3 (newest first): DLL

Form and goals analysis

Chinese Taipei U17 W have played 3 matches in our results archive between 2 May 2026 and 8 May 2026, most of them in the AFC U17 Asian Cup - Women (World). They won 0, drew 1 and lost 2, scoring 0 goals and conceding 14 — 0.00 scored and 4.67 conceded per game.

At home they won 0 of 1 (0%) and averaged 0.00 goals a game; on the road it was 0 wins from 2 (0%) with 0.00 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 0 of their 3 matches (0%), and 2 (67%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 1 clean sheets (33%) and failed to score in 3 (100%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home1001040%
Away20110100%
All30120140%

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
8 May 2026AFC U17 Asian Cup - WomenPhilippines U17 W 0–0 Chinese Taipei U17 WD
5 May 2026AFC U17 Asian Cup - WomenChinese Taipei U17 W 0–4 South Korea U17 WL
2 May 2026AFC U17 Asian Cup - WomenNorth Korea U17 W 10–0 Chinese Taipei U17 WL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.