Home › League stats › Landesliga - Steiermark › Bruck an der Mur

Landesliga - Steiermark · Austria

Bruck an der Mur form, results and statistics

Based on 10 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Bruck an der Mur at a glance

10matches
5–1–4won–drawn–lost
1.40goals scored / game
1.40goals conceded / game
60%both teams scored
60%over 2.5 goals
40%clean sheets

Last 10 (newest first): WLWWWLDWLL

Form and goals analysis

Bruck an der Mur have played 10 matches in our results archive between 10 Apr 2026 and 5 Jun 2026, most of them in the Landesliga - Steiermark (Austria). They won 5, drew 1 and lost 4, scoring 14 goals and conceding 14 — 1.40 scored and 1.40 conceded per game.

At home they won 3 of 5 (60%) and averaged 0.80 goals a game; on the road it was 2 wins from 5 (40%) with 2.00 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 6 of their 10 matches (60%), and 6 (60%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 4 clean sheets (40%) and failed to score in 1 (10%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 5 won, 1 drawn and 4 lost, with 14 goals for and 14 against (1.60 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.60 points per game.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home53114260%
Away5203101240%
All10514141450%

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
5 Jun 2026Landesliga - SteiermarkBruck an der Mur 1–0 Union RB Weinland GamlitW
29 May 2026Landesliga - SteiermarkTillmitsch 4–2 Bruck an der MurL
22 May 2026Landesliga - SteiermarkBruck an der Mur 1–0 UFC FehringW
14 May 2026Landesliga - SteiermarkWildon 1–3 Bruck an der MurW
9 May 2026Landesliga - SteiermarkBruck an der Mur 1–0 LeobenW
5 May 2026Landesliga - SteiermarkKöflach 2–1 Bruck an der MurL
1 May 2026Landesliga - SteiermarkBruck an der Mur 0–0 GnasD
24 Apr 2026Landesliga - SteiermarkBad Waltersdorf 1–3 Bruck an der MurW
18 Apr 2026Landesliga - SteiermarkBruck an der Mur 1–2 FürstenfeldL
10 Apr 2026Landesliga - SteiermarkLebring 4–1 Bruck an der MurL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.