Home › League stats › Football League - Highland League › Brora Rangers

Football League - Highland League · Scotland

Brora Rangers form, results and statistics

Based on 21 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Brora Rangers at a glance

21matches
12–4–5won–drawn–lost
3.05goals scored / game
1.24goals conceded / game
57%both teams scored
76%over 2.5 goals
29%clean sheets
1.41 / 0.88attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): WWWWWWDWWD

Form and goals analysis

Brora Rangers have played 21 matches in our results archive between 8 Apr 2026 and 3 Oct 2026, most of them in the Football League - Highland League (Scotland). They won 12, drew 4 and lost 5, scoring 64 goals and conceding 26 — 3.05 scored and 1.24 conceded per game.

At home they won 7 of 11 (64%) and averaged 3.00 goals a game; on the road it was 5 wins from 10 (50%) with 3.10 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 12 of their 21 matches (57%), and 16 (76%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 6 clean sheets (29%) and failed to score in 4 (19%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 8 won, 2 drawn and 0 lost, with 42 goals for and 9 against (2.60 points per game). That is noticeably better than their longer-run average of 1.90 points per game — the team is in better form now than its season figures suggest.

Our team-strength model rates Brora Rangers's attack at 1.41 and their defence at 0.88, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is well above average. The defence is close to average. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 2.84 and concede about 1.36 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home11722331264%
Away10523311450%
All211245642657%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Brora Rangers

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
3 Oct 2026FA CupRothes 0–9 Brora RangersW
26 Sep 2026Football League - Highland LeagueBrora Rangers 5–0 KeithW
19 Sep 2026Football League - Highland LeagueRothes 0–8 Brora RangersW
16 Sep 2026Football League - Highland LeagueBrora Rangers 7–2 InvergordonW
5 Sep 2026Football League - Highland LeagueHuntly 1–2 Brora RangersW
29 Aug 2026Football League - Highland LeagueBrora Rangers 3–1 Turriff UnitedW
22 Aug 2026Football League - Highland LeagueBrora Rangers 0–0 Inverurie Loco WorksD
19 Aug 2026Football League - Highland LeagueStrathspey Thistle 1–2 Brora RangersW
15 Aug 2026Football League - Highland LeagueBrora Rangers 4–2 Banks O' DeeW
8 Aug 2026Football League - Highland LeagueBuckie Thistle 2–2 Brora RangersD
5 Aug 2026Football League - Highland LeagueBrora Rangers 8–0 Wick AcademyW
1 Aug 2026Football League - Highland LeagueFormartine United 1–4 Brora RangersW
25 Jul 2026Football League - Highland LeagueBrora Rangers 3–0 DeveronvaleW
21 Jul 2026League CupKelty Hearts 3–2 Brora RangersL
18 Jul 2026League CupBrora Rangers 0–3 Queen of the SouthL
14 Jul 2026League CupBrora Rangers 0–2 AberdeenL
11 Jul 2026League CupQueen's Park 3–1 Brora RangersL
16 May 2026League TwoEdinburgh City 2–0 Brora RangersL
9 May 2026League TwoBrora Rangers 1–1 Edinburgh CityD
11 Apr 2026Football League - Highland LeagueHuntly 1–1 Brora RangersD

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.