Home › League stats › GFA League › Brikama United

GFA League · Gambia

Brikama United form, results and statistics

Based on 12 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Brikama United at a glance

12matches
4–5–3won–drawn–lost
1.42goals scored / game
1.17goals conceded / game
58%both teams scored
58%over 2.5 goals
33%clean sheets

Last 10 (newest first): DLWDLDDLWD

Form and goals analysis

Brikama United have played 12 matches in our results archive between 8 Apr 2026 and 22 Jun 2026, most of them in the GFA League (Gambia). They won 4, drew 5 and lost 3, scoring 17 goals and conceding 14 — 1.42 scored and 1.17 conceded per game.

At home they won 2 of 5 (40%) and averaged 1.00 goals a game; on the road it was 2 wins from 7 (29%) with 1.71 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 7 of their 12 matches (58%), and 7 (58%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 4 clean sheets (33%) and failed to score in 3 (25%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 2 won, 5 drawn and 3 lost, with 14 goals for and 13 against (1.10 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.42 points per game.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home52215240%
Away7232121229%
All12453171433%

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
22 Jun 2026GFA LeagueDutch Lions 3–3 Brikama UnitedD
17 Jun 2026GFA LeagueHart Acedemy 3–1 Brikama UnitedL
11 Jun 2026GFA LeagueBrikama United 3–0 Greater TomorrowW
5 Jun 2026GFA LeagueSteve Biko 1–1 Brikama UnitedD
25 May 2026GFA LeagueBrikama United 1–2 FortuneL
17 May 2026GFA LeagueReal de Banjul 2–2 Brikama UnitedD
13 May 2026GFA LeagueBrikama United 0–0 FalconsD
6 May 2026GFA LeagueBST Galaxy 1–0 Brikama UnitedL
30 Apr 2026GFA LeagueTeam Rhino 1–3 Brikama UnitedW
18 Apr 2026GFA LeagueBrikama United 0–0 SamgerD
12 Apr 2026GFA LeagueMedina United 1–2 Brikama UnitedW
8 Apr 2026GFA LeagueBrikama United 1–0 TMTW

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.