Home › League stats › 1st Division › Black Leopards

1st Division · South-Africa

Black Leopards form, results and statistics

Based on 7 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Black Leopards at a glance

7matches
3–1–3won–drawn–lost
0.86goals scored / game
1.29goals conceded / game
29%both teams scored
43%over 2.5 goals
43%clean sheets

Last 7 (newest first): LWLLDWW

Form and goals analysis

Black Leopards have played 7 matches in our results archive between 11 Apr 2026 and 17 May 2026, most of them in the 1st Division (South-Africa). They won 3, drew 1 and lost 3, scoring 6 goals and conceding 9 — 0.86 scored and 1.29 conceded per game.

At home they won 2 of 4 (50%) and averaged 0.75 goals a game; on the road it was 1 wins from 3 (33%) with 1.00 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 2 of their 7 matches (29%), and 3 (43%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 3 clean sheets (43%) and failed to score in 3 (43%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 7 matches the record is 3 won, 1 drawn and 3 lost, with 6 goals for and 9 against (1.43 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.43 points per game.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home42113250%
Away31023733%
All73136943%

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
17 May 20261st DivisionLerumo Lions 4–0 Black LeopardsL
10 May 20261st DivisionBlack Leopards 2–1 Venda FCW
2 May 20261st DivisionKruger United 3–1 Black LeopardsL
25 Apr 20261st DivisionBlack Leopards 0–1 Milford FCL
21 Apr 20261st DivisionBlack Leopards 0–0 The BeesD
17 Apr 20261st DivisionCasric Stars 0–2 Black LeopardsW
11 Apr 20261st DivisionBlack Leopards 1–0 University of PretoriaW

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.