Home › League stats › Tercera División RFEF - Group 17 › Binéfar

Tercera División RFEF - Group 17 · Spain

Binéfar form, results and statistics

Based on 14 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Binéfar at a glance

14matches
6–2–6won–drawn–lost
1.86goals scored / game
1.50goals conceded / game
64%both teams scored
71%over 2.5 goals
21%clean sheets
1.35 / 1.05attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): WLWDLDLWWL

Form and goals analysis

Binéfar have played 14 matches in our results archive between 12 Apr 2026 and 18 Oct 2026, most of them in the Tercera División RFEF - Group 17 (Spain). They won 6, drew 2 and lost 6, scoring 26 goals and conceding 21 — 1.86 scored and 1.50 conceded per game.

At home they won 2 of 5 (40%) and averaged 2.20 goals a game; on the road it was 4 wins from 9 (44%) with 1.67 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 9 of their 14 matches (64%), and 10 (71%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 3 clean sheets (21%) and failed to score in 3 (21%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 4 won, 2 drawn and 4 lost, with 18 goals for and 17 against (1.40 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.43 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Binéfar's attack at 1.35 and their defence at 1.05, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is well above average. The defence is close to average. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 2.12 and concede about 1.24 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home521211740%
Away9414151444%
All14626262143%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Binéfar

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
18 Oct 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 17Atlético Monzón 1–3 BinéfarW
10 Oct 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 17Fraga 2–0 BinéfarL
3 Oct 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 17Robres 1–2 BinéfarW
27 Sep 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 17Binéfar 2–2 CaspeD
19 Sep 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 17La Almunia 2–1 BinéfarL
16 Sep 2026Copa FederacionTerrassa 0–0 BinéfarD
13 Sep 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 17Binéfar 2–3 CDJ TamariteL
9 Sep 2026Copa FederacionBinéfar 1–0 PorreresW
6 Sep 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 17Andorra CF 2–4 BinéfarW
9 May 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 17Andorra CF 4–3 BinéfarL
3 May 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 17Binéfar 5–0 UtrillasW
26 Apr 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 17CDJ Tamarite 1–2 BinéfarW
19 Apr 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 17Binéfar 1–2 Atlético MonzónL
12 Apr 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 17Almudévar 1–0 BinéfarL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.