Home › League stats › Super League › Be Forward Wanderers

Super League · Malawi

Be Forward Wanderers form, results and statistics

Based on 19 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Be Forward Wanderers at a glance

19matches
10–5–4won–drawn–lost
1.58goals scored / game
0.95goals conceded / game
53%both teams scored
42%over 2.5 goals
42%clean sheets
1.41 / 0.88attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): WWLLLWWDDW

Form and goals analysis

Be Forward Wanderers have played 19 matches in our results archive between 3 May 2026 and 17 Oct 2026, most of them in the Super League (Malawi). They won 10, drew 5 and lost 4, scoring 30 goals and conceding 18 — 1.58 scored and 0.95 conceded per game.

At home they won 4 of 9 (44%) and averaged 1.44 goals a game; on the road it was 6 wins from 10 (60%) with 1.70 goals a game. Unusually, they have been at least as effective away from home as in front of their own crowd.

Both teams scored in 10 of their 19 matches (53%), and 8 (42%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 8 clean sheets (42%) and failed to score in 2 (11%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 5 won, 2 drawn and 3 lost, with 12 goals for and 12 against (1.70 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.84 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Be Forward Wanderers's attack at 1.41 and their defence at 0.88, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is well above average. The defence is close to average. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.85 and concede about 0.77 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home943213744%
Away10622171160%
All191054301853%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Be Forward Wanderers

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
17 Oct 2026Super LeagueBe Forward Wanderers 1–0 CreckW
10 Oct 2026Super LeagueSilver Strikers 0–1 Be Forward WanderersW
19 Sep 2026Super LeagueBlue Eagles 2–1 Be Forward WanderersL
13 Sep 2026CAF Champions LeagueSimba 6–1 Be Forward WanderersL
6 Sep 2026CAF Champions LeagueBe Forward Wanderers 0–1 SimbaL
22 Aug 2026Super LeagueBe Forward Wanderers 2–1 Red LionsW
16 Aug 2026Super LeagueKamuzu Barracks 0–2 Be Forward WanderersW
8 Aug 2026Super LeagueMoyale Barracks 1–1 Be Forward WanderersD
26 Jul 2026Super LeagueBe Forward Wanderers 1–1 Masters FCD
18 Jul 2026Super LeagueCIVO United 0–2 Be Forward WanderersW
5 Jul 2026Super LeagueBe Forward Wanderers 3–0 MAFCOW
28 Jun 2026Super LeagueDedza Dynamos 1–1 Be Forward WanderersD
20 Jun 2026Super LeagueBe Forward Wanderers 1–1 EkhayaD
31 May 2026Super LeagueChitipa United 0–4 Be Forward WanderersW
27 May 2026Super LeagueBe Forward Wanderers 4–1 Karonga UnitedW
24 May 2026Super LeagueBe Forward Wanderers 0–0 Silver StrikersD
16 May 2026Super LeagueMitundu Baptist 0–2 Be Forward WanderersW
10 May 2026Super LeagueBe Forward Wanderers 1–2 Nyasa Big BulletsL
3 May 2026Super LeagueCreck 1–2 Be Forward WanderersW

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.