Home › League stats › Srpska Liga - Belgrade › BASK

Srpska Liga - Belgrade · Serbia

BASK form, results and statistics

Based on 7 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

BASK at a glance

7matches
3–1–3won–drawn–lost
1.14goals scored / game
1.14goals conceded / game
29%both teams scored
57%over 2.5 goals
43%clean sheets

Last 7 (newest first): LWWLLWD

Form and goals analysis

BASK have played 7 matches in our results archive between 17 Apr 2026 and 30 May 2026, most of them in the Srpska Liga - Belgrade (Serbia). They won 3, drew 1 and lost 3, scoring 8 goals and conceding 8 — 1.14 scored and 1.14 conceded per game.

At home they won 1 of 4 (25%) and averaged 1.00 goals a game; on the road it was 2 wins from 3 (67%) with 1.33 goals a game. Unusually, they have been at least as effective away from home as in front of their own crowd.

Both teams scored in 2 of their 7 matches (29%), and 4 (57%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 3 clean sheets (43%) and failed to score in 3 (43%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 7 matches the record is 3 won, 1 drawn and 3 lost, with 8 goals for and 8 against (1.43 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.43 points per game.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home41124725%
Away32014167%
All73138843%

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
30 May 2026Srpska Liga - BelgradeBASK 2–3 Prva IskraL
23 May 2026Srpska Liga - BelgradeKolubara 0–3 BASKW
15 May 2026Srpska Liga - BelgradeBASK 2–1 BrodaracW
9 May 2026Srpska Liga - BelgradePolet Dorćol 1–0 BASKL
1 May 2026Srpska Liga - BelgradeBASK 0–3 ZvezdaraL
26 Apr 2026Srpska Liga - BelgradeJedinstvo Su 0–1 BASKW
17 Apr 2026Srpska Liga - BelgradeBASK 0–0 Buducnost DobanovciD

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.