Home › League stats › Carioca U20 › Bangu U20

Carioca U20 · Brazil

Bangu U20 form, results and statistics

Based on 13 matches in our results archive, last updated 30 Oct 2026.

Bangu U20 at a glance

13matches
5–3–5won–drawn–lost
1.54goals scored / game
1.46goals conceded / game
54%both teams scored
69%over 2.5 goals
31%clean sheets
1.16 / 0.78attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): WDWWDWWLLL

Form and goals analysis

Bangu U20 have played 13 matches in our results archive between 17 Apr 2026 and 24 Oct 2026, most of them in the Carioca U20 (Brazil). They won 5, drew 3 and lost 5, scoring 20 goals and conceding 19 — 1.54 scored and 1.46 conceded per game.

At home they won 3 of 7 (43%) and averaged 1.43 goals a game; on the road it was 2 wins from 6 (33%) with 1.67 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 7 of their 13 matches (54%), and 9 (69%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 4 clean sheets (31%) and failed to score in 3 (23%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 5 won, 2 drawn and 3 lost, with 17 goals for and 13 against (1.70 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.38 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Bangu U20's attack at 1.16 and their defence at 0.78, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is well above average. The defence concedes clearly less than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 2.03 and concede about 0.96 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home732210943%
Away6213101033%
All13535201938%

Upcoming fixtures with a PunterPick prediction

Previous PunterPick predictions for Bangu U20

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
24 Oct 2026Carioca U20Bangu U20 2–0 Botafogo U20W
17 Oct 2026Carioca U20Bangu U20 2–2 Madureira U20D
13 Oct 2026Carioca U20Bangu U20 3–1 Botafogo U20W
9 Oct 2026Carioca U20Boavista U20 1–4 Bangu U20W
2 Oct 2026Carioca U20Bangu U20 1–1 Nova Iguaçu U20D
26 Sep 2026Carioca U20Portuguesa RJ U20 0–3 Bangu U20W
19 Sep 2026Carioca U20Bangu U20 1–0 Maricá U20W
12 Sep 2026Carioca U20Vasco da Gama U20 3–0 Bangu U20L
4 Sep 2026Carioca U20Bangu U20 0–3 Flamengo U20L
29 Aug 2026Carioca U20Fluminense U20 2–1 Bangu U20L
15 Aug 2026Carioca U20Volta Redonda U20 0–0 Bangu U20D
11 Aug 2026Carioca U20Bangu U20 1–2 Sampaio Correa FE U20L
17 Apr 2026Copa Rio U20América RJ U20 4–2 Bangu U20L

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.