Home › League stats › Serie D › Azuriz

Serie D · Brazil

Azuriz form, results and statistics

Based on 9 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Azuriz at a glance

9matches
2–3–4won–drawn–lost
0.67goals scored / game
1.00goals conceded / game
33%both teams scored
11%over 2.5 goals
33%clean sheets

Last 9 (newest first): DWLWLDLLD

Form and goals analysis

Azuriz have played 9 matches in our results archive between 12 Apr 2026 and 7 Jun 2026, most of them in the Serie D (Brazil). They won 2, drew 3 and lost 4, scoring 6 goals and conceding 9 — 0.67 scored and 1.00 conceded per game.

At home they won 0 of 5 (0%) and averaged 0.80 goals a game; on the road it was 2 wins from 4 (50%) with 0.50 goals a game. Unusually, they have been at least as effective away from home as in front of their own crowd.

Both teams scored in 3 of their 9 matches (33%), and 1 (11%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 3 clean sheets (33%) and failed to score in 4 (44%). Their games are usually tight and low-scoring.

Over their most recent 9 matches the record is 2 won, 3 drawn and 4 lost, with 6 goals for and 9 against (1.00 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.00 points per game.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home5032470%
Away42022250%
All92346922%

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
7 Jun 2026Serie DAzuriz 1–1 Brasil DE PelotasD
2 Jun 2026Serie DMarcílio Dias 0–1 AzurizW
24 May 2026Serie DAzuriz 2–4 BlumenauL
20 May 2026Serie DIndependiente FSJ 0–1 AzurizW
10 May 2026Serie DSao Jose 1–0 AzurizL
3 May 2026Serie DAzuriz 1–1 Sao JoseD
26 Apr 2026Serie DAzuriz 0–1 Independiente FSJL
18 Apr 2026Serie DBlumenau 1–0 AzurizL
12 Apr 2026Serie DAzuriz 0–0 Marcílio DiasD

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.