Home › League stats › Non League Div One - Southern Central › Aylesbury United

Non League Div One - Southern Central · England

Aylesbury United form, results and statistics

Based on 5 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Aylesbury United at a glance

5matches
3–0–2won–drawn–lost
2.20goals scored / game
2.00goals conceded / game
60%both teams scored
60%over 2.5 goals
20%clean sheets

Last 5 (newest first): LWLWW

Form and goals analysis

Aylesbury United have played 5 matches in our results archive between 11 Apr 2026 and 12 Sep 2026, most of them in the Non League Div One - Southern Central (England). They won 3, drew 0 and lost 2, scoring 11 goals and conceding 10 — 2.20 scored and 2.00 conceded per game.

At home they won 2 of 3 (67%) and averaged 3.33 goals a game; on the road it was 1 wins from 2 (50%) with 0.50 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 3 of their 5 matches (60%), and 3 (60%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 1 clean sheets (20%) and failed to score in 1 (20%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 5 matches the record is 3 won, 0 drawn and 2 lost, with 11 goals for and 10 against (1.80 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.80 points per game.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home320110867%
Away21011250%
All5302111060%

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
12 Sep 2026FA TrophyTakeley 2–0 Aylesbury UnitedL
28 Aug 2026FA TrophyAylesbury United 6–4 SittingbourneW
25 Apr 2026Non League Div One - Southern CentralAylesbury United 1–3 Hertford TownL
18 Apr 2026Non League Div One - Southern CentralHadley 0–1 Aylesbury UnitedW
11 Apr 2026Non League Div One - Southern CentralAylesbury United 3–1 StotfoldW

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.