Home › League stats › Nacional B › Atletico Juniors

Nacional B · Bolivia

Atletico Juniors form, results and statistics

Based on 6 matches in our results archive, last updated 30 Oct 2026.

Atletico Juniors at a glance

6matches
0–0–6won–drawn–lost
0.83goals scored / game
4.33goals conceded / game
33%both teams scored
83%over 2.5 goals
0%clean sheets

Last 6 (newest first): LLLLLL

Form and goals analysis

Atletico Juniors have played 6 matches in our results archive between 22 Aug 2026 and 27 Sep 2026, most of them in the Nacional B (Bolivia). They won 0, drew 0 and lost 6, scoring 5 goals and conceding 26 — 0.83 scored and 4.33 conceded per game.

At home they won 0 of 3 (0%) and averaged 0.00 goals a game; on the road it was 0 wins from 3 (0%) with 1.67 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 2 of their 6 matches (33%), and 5 (83%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 0 clean sheets (0%) and failed to score in 4 (67%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 6 matches the record is 0 won, 0 drawn and 6 lost, with 5 goals for and 26 against (0.00 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 0.00 points per game.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home30030120%
Away30035140%
All60065260%

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
27 Sep 2026Nacional BIndependiente CBBA 4–0 Atletico JuniorsL
20 Sep 2026Nacional BAtletico Juniors 0–7 Mineros PotosiL
13 Sep 2026Nacional BAtletico Juniors 0–3 Wilstermann CooperativaL
6 Sep 2026Nacional BMineros Potosi 5–1 Atletico JuniorsL
27 Aug 2026Nacional BWilstermann Cooperativa 5–4 Atletico JuniorsL
22 Aug 2026Nacional BAtletico Juniors 0–2 Independiente CBBAL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.