Home › League stats › New South Wales NPL › APIA Leichhardt Tigers

New South Wales NPL · Australia

APIA Leichhardt Tigers form, results and statistics

Based on 26 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

APIA Leichhardt Tigers at a glance

26matches
16–6–4won–drawn–lost
2.04goals scored / game
1.15goals conceded / game
73%both teams scored
65%over 2.5 goals
23%clean sheets
1.54 / 0.84attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): LWWDDWDDWW

Form and goals analysis

APIA Leichhardt Tigers have played 26 matches in our results archive between 11 Apr 2026 and 13 Sep 2026, most of them in the New South Wales NPL (Australia). They won 16, drew 6 and lost 4, scoring 53 goals and conceding 30 — 2.04 scored and 1.15 conceded per game.

At home they won 10 of 15 (67%) and averaged 2.07 goals a game; on the road it was 6 wins from 11 (55%) with 2.00 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 19 of their 26 matches (73%), and 17 (65%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 6 clean sheets (23%) and failed to score in 4 (15%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 5 won, 4 drawn and 1 lost, with 19 goals for and 9 against (1.90 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 2.08 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates APIA Leichhardt Tigers's attack at 1.54 and their defence at 0.84, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is well above average. The defence concedes clearly less than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 2.23 and concede about 1.14 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home151032311667%
Away11632221455%
All261664533062%

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
13 Sep 2026New South Wales NPLAPIA Leichhardt Tigers 1–3 Sydney UnitedL
6 Sep 2026New South Wales NPLAPIA Leichhardt Tigers 3–0 NWS SpiritW
30 Aug 2026New South Wales NPLAPIA Leichhardt Tigers 4–2 St George City FAW
23 Aug 2026New South Wales NPLSydney United 0–0 APIA Leichhardt TigersD
19 Aug 2026Australia CupAPIA Leichhardt Tigers 0–0 Melbourne VictoryD
15 Aug 2026New South Wales NPLAPIA Leichhardt Tigers 3–1 SD RaidersW
12 Aug 2026Australia CupAPIA Leichhardt Tigers 1–1 Sydney UnitedD
8 Aug 2026New South Wales NPLSt. George Saints 0–0 APIA Leichhardt TigersD
2 Aug 2026New South Wales NPLSydney Olympic 1–3 APIA Leichhardt TigersW
25 Jul 2026New South Wales NPLAPIA Leichhardt Tigers 4–1 UNSWW
18 Jul 2026New South Wales NPLWestern Sydney Wanderers U23 3–5 APIA Leichhardt TigersW
14 Jul 2026Australia CupAPIA Leichhardt Tigers 2–1 Peninsula PowerW
11 Jul 2026New South Wales NPLAPIA Leichhardt Tigers 2–1 Sydney FC U23W
4 Jul 2026New South Wales NPLSutherland Sharks 3–2 APIA Leichhardt TigersL
28 Jun 2026New South Wales NPLAPIA Leichhardt Tigers 0–2 Rockdale City SunsL
21 Jun 2026New South Wales NPLBlacktown City 1–3 APIA Leichhardt TigersW
13 Jun 2026New South Wales NPLWollongong Wolves 0–2 APIA Leichhardt TigersW
6 Jun 2026New South Wales NPLAPIA Leichhardt Tigers 2–0 Manly UnitedW
30 May 2026New South Wales NPLNWS Spirit 1–2 APIA Leichhardt TigersW
24 May 2026New South Wales NPLAPIA Leichhardt Tigers 1–1 Marconi StallionsD

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.