Home › League stats › Landesliga - Salzburg › Anif

Landesliga - Salzburg · Austria

Anif form, results and statistics

Based on 11 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Anif at a glance

11matches
3–3–5won–drawn–lost
1.45goals scored / game
2.36goals conceded / game
64%both teams scored
64%over 2.5 goals
9%clean sheets

Last 10 (newest first): LWDWWDLDLL

Form and goals analysis

Anif have played 11 matches in our results archive between 10 Apr 2026 and 13 Jun 2026, most of them in the Landesliga - Salzburg (Austria). They won 3, drew 3 and lost 5, scoring 16 goals and conceding 26 — 1.45 scored and 2.36 conceded per game.

At home they won 2 of 5 (40%) and averaged 2.00 goals a game; on the road it was 1 wins from 6 (17%) with 1.00 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 7 of their 11 matches (64%), and 7 (64%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 1 clean sheets (9%) and failed to score in 3 (27%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 3 won, 3 drawn and 4 lost, with 16 goals for and 23 against (1.20 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.09 points per game.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home522110740%
Away611461917%
All11335162627%

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
13 Jun 2026Landesliga - SalzburgUFC Hallein 8–3 AnifL
6 Jun 2026Landesliga - SalzburgAnif 4–1 BrambergW
3 Jun 2026Landesliga - SalzburgUnion Henndorf 2–2 AnifD
31 May 2026Landesliga - SalzburgAnif 3–2 HallwangW
22 May 2026Landesliga - SalzburgAnthering 0–1 AnifW
17 May 2026Landesliga - SalzburgAnif 1–1 Salzburger AKD
9 May 2026Landesliga - SalzburgGrödig 4–0 AnifL
1 May 2026Landesliga - SalzburgAnif 1–1 PuchD
25 Apr 2026Landesliga - SalzburgSV Schwarzach 2–0 AnifL
19 Apr 2026Landesliga - SalzburgAnif 1–2 NeumarktL
10 Apr 2026Landesliga - SalzburgStraßwalchen 3–0 AnifL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.