Home › League stats › UEFA U17 Championship - Qualification › Andorra U17

UEFA U17 Championship - Qualification · World

Andorra U17 form, results and statistics

Based on 3 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Andorra U17 at a glance

3matches
1–1–1won–drawn–lost
1.00goals scored / game
0.67goals conceded / game
33%both teams scored
33%over 2.5 goals
33%clean sheets

Last 3 (newest first): WLD

Form and goals analysis

Andorra U17 have played 3 matches in our results archive between 10 Apr 2026 and 16 Apr 2026, most of them in the UEFA U17 Championship - Qualification (World). They won 1, drew 1 and lost 1, scoring 3 goals and conceding 2 — 1.00 scored and 0.67 conceded per game.

At home they won 1 of 1 (100%) and averaged 3.00 goals a game; on the road it was 0 wins from 2 (0%) with 0.00 goals a game. That is a clear home-and-away split, and worth remembering before reading too much into an away fixture.

Both teams scored in 1 of their 3 matches (33%), and 1 (33%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 1 clean sheets (33%) and failed to score in 2 (67%). Their games are usually tight and low-scoring.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home110031100%
Away2011010%
All31113233%

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
16 Apr 2026UEFA U17 Championship - QualificationAndorra U17 3–1 San Marino U17W
13 Apr 2026UEFA U17 Championship - QualificationGeorgia U17 1–0 Andorra U17L
10 Apr 2026UEFA U17 Championship - QualificationWales U17 0–0 Andorra U17D

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.