Home › League stats › Gamma Ethniki - Group 3 › Alexandros Florinas

Gamma Ethniki - Group 3 · Greece

Alexandros Florinas form, results and statistics

Based on 3 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Alexandros Florinas at a glance

3matches
2–0–1won–drawn–lost
3.00goals scored / game
1.00goals conceded / game
67%both teams scored
67%over 2.5 goals
0%clean sheets

Last 3 (newest first): WLW

Form and goals analysis

Alexandros Florinas have played 3 matches in our results archive between 27 Sep 2026 and 18 Oct 2026, most of them in the Gamma Ethniki - Group 3 (Greece). They won 2, drew 0 and lost 1, scoring 9 goals and conceding 3 — 3.00 scored and 1.00 conceded per game.

Both teams scored in 2 of their 3 matches (67%), and 2 (67%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 0 clean sheets (0%) and failed to score in 1 (33%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home32019367%
Away0000000%
All32019367%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Alexandros Florinas

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
18 Oct 2026Gamma Ethniki - Group 3Alexandros Florinas 5–1 VatolakkosW
10 Oct 2026Gamma Ethniki - Group 3Alexandros Florinas 0–1 VeriaL
27 Sep 2026Gamma Ethniki - Group 3Alexandros Florinas 4–1 Thyella KatsikasW

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.