Home › League stats › Pro League U23 › Al Ain U23

Pro League U23 · United-Arab-Emirates

Al Ain U23 form, results and statistics

Based on 11 matches in our results archive, last updated 30 Oct 2026.

Al Ain U23 at a glance

11matches
10–1–0won–drawn–lost
2.36goals scored / game
0.45goals conceded / game
45%both teams scored
55%over 2.5 goals
55%clean sheets
1.36 / 0.47attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): WWWWWWWWWD

Form and goals analysis

Al Ain U23 have played 11 matches in our results archive between 24 Apr 2026 and 30 Oct 2026, most of them in the Pro League U23 (United-Arab-Emirates). They won 10, drew 1 and lost 0, scoring 26 goals and conceding 5 — 2.36 scored and 0.45 conceded per game.

At home they won 4 of 5 (80%) and averaged 2.60 goals a game; on the road it was 6 wins from 6 (100%) with 2.17 goals a game. Unusually, they have been at least as effective away from home as in front of their own crowd.

Both teams scored in 5 of their 11 matches (45%), and 6 (55%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 6 clean sheets (55%) and failed to score in 0 (0%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 9 won, 1 drawn and 0 lost, with 22 goals for and 5 against (2.80 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 2.82 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Al Ain U23's attack at 1.36 and their defence at 0.47, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is well above average. The defence concedes clearly less than an average side. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 2.31 and concede about 0.68 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home541013380%
Away6600132100%
All11101026591%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Al Ain U23

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
30 Oct 2026Pro League U23Ajman U23 0–2 Al Ain U23W
18 Oct 2026Pro League U23Al Ain U23 3–1 Shabab Al-Ahli Dubai U23W
11 Sep 2026Pro League U23Al Wasl U23 0–1 Al Ain U23W
5 Sep 2026Pro League U23Al Ain U23 2–0 Ittihad Kalba U23W
30 Aug 2026Pro League U23Al Nasr U23 1–3 Al Ain U23W
23 Aug 2026Pro League U23Khorfakkan U23 0–4 Al Ain U23W
17 Aug 2026Pro League U23Al Ain U23 3–1 Bani Yas U23W
17 May 2026Pro League U23Dibba Al Fujairah U23 0–1 Al Ain U23W
11 May 2026Pro League U23Al Dhafra U23 1–2 Al Ain U23W
7 May 2026Pro League U23Al Ain U23 1–1 Al Sharjah U23D
24 Apr 2026Pro League U23Al Ain U23 4–0 Al Bataeh U23W

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.