Home › League stats › Division 1 › Al-Adalah

Division 1 · Saudi-Arabia

Al-Adalah form, results and statistics

Based on 16 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Al-Adalah at a glance

16matches
8–4–4won–drawn–lost
1.50goals scored / game
1.31goals conceded / game
69%both teams scored
44%over 2.5 goals
25%clean sheets
1.04 / 1.03attack / defence rating

Last 10 (newest first): WDLWDWLDLW

Form and goals analysis

Al-Adalah have played 16 matches in our results archive between 9 Apr 2026 and 20 Oct 2026, most of them in the Division 1 (Saudi-Arabia). They won 8, drew 4 and lost 4, scoring 24 goals and conceding 21 — 1.50 scored and 1.31 conceded per game.

At home they won 4 of 9 (44%) and averaged 1.44 goals a game; on the road it was 4 wins from 7 (57%) with 1.57 goals a game. Their results hold up broadly the same at home and away.

Both teams scored in 11 of their 16 matches (69%), and 7 (44%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 4 clean sheets (25%) and failed to score in 1 (6%). Their goal totals sit close to the middle of the range we see across all competitions.

Over their most recent 10 matches the record is 4 won, 3 drawn and 3 lost, with 15 goals for and 13 against (1.50 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.75 points per game.

Our team-strength model rates Al-Adalah's attack at 1.04 and their defence at 1.03, where 1.00 is an average side in their competition and a lower defence number is better. The attack is close to average. The defence is close to average. Against an average opponent the model expects them to score about 1.53 and concede about 1.27 goals in a home match. The ratings are refitted every night from the last 180 days of results, with recent matches weighted more heavily.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home9432131144%
Away7412111057%
All16844242150%

Previous PunterPick predictions for Al-Adalah

Each prediction is shown exactly as it was published before kick-off, with the final score once the match was played.

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
20 Oct 2026Division 1Al Okhdood 1–3 Al-AdalahW
12 Oct 2026Division 1Al-Adalah 1–1 Al AnwarD
20 Sep 2026Division 1Damac 3–2 Al-AdalahL
15 Sep 2026Division 1Al-Adalah 1–0 Al JandalW
7 Sep 2026Division 1Al-Adalah 1–1 Al SaqerD
31 Aug 2026Division 1Al Bukayriyah 0–1 Al-AdalahW
26 Aug 2026Division 1Al-Adalah 3–4 Al TaeeL
21 Aug 2026Division 1Al Wehda Club 1–1 Al-AdalahD
17 Aug 2026King's CupAl-Adalah 0–2 Al-FayhaL
13 May 2026Division 1Al-Adalah 2–0 Al JubailW
9 May 2026Division 1Abha 0–1 Al-AdalahW
2 May 2026Division 1Al-Adalah 2–1 Al AnwarW
27 Apr 2026Division 1Al Jabalain 1–2 Al-AdalahW
20 Apr 2026Division 1Al-Adalah 2–1 Al JandalW
14 Apr 2026Division 1Al Wehda Club 4–1 Al-AdalahL
9 Apr 2026Division 1Al-Adalah 1–1 Al BatenD

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.