Home › League stats › I-League › Aizawl

I-League · India

Aizawl form, results and statistics

Based on 6 matches in our results archive, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Aizawl at a glance

6matches
2–1–3won–drawn–lost
1.33goals scored / game
2.33goals conceded / game
67%both teams scored
83%over 2.5 goals
17%clean sheets

Last 6 (newest first): WLDWLL

Form and goals analysis

Aizawl have played 6 matches in our results archive between 11 Apr 2026 and 6 Jun 2026, most of them in the I-League (India). They won 2, drew 1 and lost 3, scoring 8 goals and conceding 14 — 1.33 scored and 2.33 conceded per game.

At home they won 1 of 2 (50%) and averaged 1.50 goals a game; on the road it was 1 wins from 4 (25%) with 1.25 goals a game. That is a clear home-and-away split, and worth remembering before reading too much into an away fixture.

Both teams scored in 4 of their 6 matches (67%), and 5 (83%) finished with three or more goals. They kept 1 clean sheets (17%) and failed to score in 1 (17%). Their games tend to be open, with goals at both ends.

Over their most recent 6 matches the record is 2 won, 1 drawn and 3 lost, with 8 goals for and 14 against (1.17 points per game). That is in line with their longer-run average of 1.17 points per game.

Home and away

PWDLGFGAWin %
Home21013350%
Away411251125%
All621381433%

Latest results

DateCompetitionMatch
6 Jun 2026Friendlies ClubsNagaland 0–2 AizawlW
11 May 2026I-LeagueAizawl 1–2 Real KashmirL
5 May 2026I-LeagueGokulam 2–2 AizawlD
29 Apr 2026I-LeagueAizawl 2–1 NamdhariW
18 Apr 2026I-LeagueShillong Lajong 6–1 AizawlL
11 Apr 2026I-LeagueDempo 3–0 AizawlL

How these numbers are calculated

Every figure on this page comes from final scores (90 minutes, extra time excluded) stored in the PunterPick results archive, which covers every competition our data provider reports. Percentages are simple counts over the matches listed; nothing is estimated or filled in. The attack and defence ratings come from our own team-strength model, explained on the methodology page.