Home › League stats › 3. SNL - West › Škofja Loka vs Zidgrad Idrija
3. SNL - West · Slovenia
Škofja Loka vs Zidgrad Idrija prediction and preview
17 Oct 2026, 13:00 UTC
The PunterPick prediction
Published before kick-off and never changed afterwards. See the methodology for how picks are chosen.
Match preview
Škofja Loka host Zidgrad Idrija in the 3. SNL - West (Slovenia) on 17 Oct 2026, 13:00 UTC. The prediction PunterPick published for this fixture is Double Chance 1X — Škofja Loka to win or draw. No bookmaker price was available for this market when the prediction was published, so no percentage is shown.
Going into the match, Škofja Loka had won 3, drawn 3 and lost 4 of their last 10 matches, scoring 20 and conceding 22. Zidgrad Idrija had won 5, drawn 3 and lost 2 of their last 10, with 14 scored and 13 conceded.
Both teams scored in 6 of Škofja Loka's last 10 and 5 of Zidgrad Idrija's last 10; 8 and 6 of those matches respectively went over 2.5 goals. At home Škofja Loka averaged 2.13 goals scored and 1.88 conceded across 8 matches; away from home Zidgrad Idrija averaged 1.50 scored and 1.13 conceded across 8.
Our team-strength model expects about 1.54 goals from Škofja Loka and 1.43 from Zidgrad Idrija. From that it rates a home win at 39%, a draw at 27% and an away win at 34%. For the published pick itself the model gives 66%.
Team comparison
Share of each factor between Škofja Loka (green) and Zidgrad Idrija (grey), from our data provider's pre-match comparison.
Form before the match
| Team | Last 5 | Scored | Conceded | BTTS | O2.5 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Škofja Loka | LDWDD | 2.00 | 2.20 | 60% | 80% |
| Zidgrad Idrija | LWWDW | 1.40 | 1.30 | 50% | 60% |
Averages over each side's last 10 matches in our results archive before this fixture.
Recent meetings
- 25 Apr 2026 · Zidgrad Idrija 0–1 Škofja Loka
Other 3. SNL - West matches that day
- Dob vs Adria · 17 Oct 2026, 13:00 UTC · 3. SNL - West
Published pick: Double Chance 1X - IB 1975 Ljubljana vs Vipava · 17 Oct 2026, 13:00 UTC · 3. SNL - West
Published pick: Double Chance 1X - Izola vs Rudar Trbovlje · 17 Oct 2026, 13:00 UTC · 3. SNL - West
Published pick: Over 2.5 Goals - Litija vs Šencur · 17 Oct 2026, 13:00 UTC · 3. SNL - West
Published pick: Double Chance 1X - Tolmin vs Šobec Lesce · 17 Oct 2026, 13:00 UTC · 3. SNL - West
Published pick: Tolmin Win - Žiri vs Svoboda · 17 Oct 2026, 13:00 UTC · 3. SNL - West
Published pick: Double Chance 1X