Home › League stats › Tercera División RFEF - Group 3

Spain

Tercera División RFEF - Group 3 statistics and predictions

Season to date: 63 matches since 5 Sep 2026, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Tercera División RFEF - Group 3 in numbers

63matches
2.68goals / game
40%home wins
25%draws
35%away wins
44%both teams scored
51%over 2.5 goals

Analysis

63 matches have been played in the Tercera División RFEF - Group 3 (Spain) since 5 Sep 2026, averaging 2.68 goals a game. That is lower-scoring than the average across our archive (3.06 goals a game).

Home sides won 25 (40%), 16 matches were drawn (25%) and away sides won 22 (35%). Home advantage is about typical. Both teams scored in 44% of matches, 51% went over 2.5 goals, 79% over 1.5, and 6 finished goalless.

Our team-strength model, refitted every night, rates the strongest attacks as Sámano (1.23), Revilla (1.13), Tropezón (1.00), and the meanest defences as Tropezón (0.40), Torina (0.52), Cayón (0.59). A rating of 1.00 is an average side in this competition.

Recent and upcoming PunterPick predictions

Results table

Calculated from the final scores in our archive since 5 Sep 2026. This is not the official table — it applies no points deductions or tie-break rules, and for cup competitions it simply totals results across rounds.

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Tropezón76101331019
2Laredo76011841418
3Bezana7511126616
4Revilla74211610614
5Cayón742172514
6Vimenor741296313
7Sámano7331157812
8Torina725093611
9Atlético Mineros7304915-69
10Castro7223910-18
11Selaya7214610-47
12Solares7133710-36
13Atlético Albericia7124711-45
14Guarnizo7124914-55
15Barquereño7124513-85
16Escobedo7124513-85
17Velarde7115514-94
18Naval Reinosa7025818-102

About these statistics

The figures above are counts over final scores (90 minutes) in the PunterPick results archive. Nothing is estimated: a match only counts once its final score is in. Team links lead to each side's own form, home and away record and the predictions we have published for them. How we build our predictions is explained on the methodology page.