Home › League stats › Superliga

Kosovo

Superliga statistics and predictions

Season to date: 49 matches since 14 Aug 2026, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Superliga in numbers

49matches
2.47goals / game
41%home wins
22%draws
37%away wins
39%both teams scored
49%over 2.5 goals

Analysis

49 matches have been played in the Superliga (Kosovo) since 14 Aug 2026, averaging 2.47 goals a game. That is lower-scoring than the average across our archive (3.06 goals a game).

Home sides won 20 (41%), 11 matches were drawn (22%) and away sides won 18 (37%). Home advantage is about typical. Both teams scored in 39% of matches, 49% went over 2.5 goals, 63% over 1.5, and 6 finished goalless.

Our team-strength model, refitted every night, rates the strongest attacks as Malisheva (1.83), Prishtina (1.57), Drenica Skënderaj (1.20), and the meanest defences as Dukagjini (0.58), Prishtina (0.64), Drita (0.65). A rating of 1.00 is an average side in this competition.

Recent and upcoming PunterPick predictions

Results table

Calculated from the final scores in our archive since 14 Aug 2026. This is not the official table — it applies no points deductions or tie-break rules, and for cup competitions it simply totals results across rounds.

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Malisheva107212381523
2Prishtina97202051523
3Gjilani10523149517
4Drita9522117417
5Dukagjini10451106417
6Ballkani104151010013
7Drenica Skënderaj102531213-111
8Feronikeli10226716-98
9Llapi10118924-154
10Vushtrria10109523-183

About these statistics

The figures above are counts over final scores (90 minutes) in the PunterPick results archive. Nothing is estimated: a match only counts once its final score is in. Team links lead to each side's own form, home and away record and the predictions we have published for them. How we build our predictions is explained on the methodology page.