Home › League stats › Primera División RFEF - Play Offs

Spain

Primera División RFEF - Play Offs statistics and predictions

Season to date: 12 matches since 29 May 2026, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Primera División RFEF - Play Offs in numbers

12matches
2.17goals / game
58%home wins
33%draws
8%away wins
25%both teams scored
33%over 2.5 goals

Analysis

12 matches have been played in the Primera División RFEF - Play Offs (Spain) since 29 May 2026, averaging 2.17 goals a game. That is lower-scoring than the average across our archive (3.06 goals a game).

Home sides won 7 (58%), 4 matches were drawn (33%) and away sides won 1 (8%). Home advantage here is stronger than usual. Both teams scored in 25% of matches, 33% went over 2.5 goals, 67% over 1.5, and 2 finished goalless.

Our team-strength model, refitted every night, rates the strongest attacks as Villarreal II (1.43), Atlético Madrid II (1.32), Celta de Vigo II (1.29), and the meanest defences as Sabadell (0.60), Ponferradina (0.69), Zamora (0.71). A rating of 1.00 is an average side in this competition.

Results table

Calculated from the final scores in our archive since 29 May 2026. This is not the official table — it applies no points deductions or tie-break rules, and for cup competitions it simply totals results across rounds.

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Sabadell42027346
2Celta de Vigo II41307436
3Zamora420236-36
4Ponferradina412124-25
5Villarreal II21012203
6Real Madrid II210123-13
7Europa Fc20203302
8Atlético Madrid II201101-11

About these statistics

The figures above are counts over final scores (90 minutes) in the PunterPick results archive. Nothing is estimated: a match only counts once its final score is in. Team links lead to each side's own form, home and away record and the predictions we have published for them. How we build our predictions is explained on the methodology page.