Home › League stats › Piauiense - 2

Brazil

Piauiense - 2 statistics and predictions

Season to date: 21 matches since 5 Sep 2026, last updated 30 Oct 2026.

Piauiense - 2 in numbers

21matches
3.19goals / game
57%home wins
24%draws
19%away wins
71%both teams scored
71%over 2.5 goals

Analysis

21 matches have been played in the Piauiense - 2 (Brazil) since 5 Sep 2026, averaging 3.19 goals a game. That is close to the average across our archive (3.07 goals a game).

Home sides won 12 (57%), 5 matches were drawn (24%) and away sides won 4 (19%). Home advantage here is stronger than usual. Both teams scored in 71% of matches, 71% went over 2.5 goals, 90% over 1.5, and 0 finished goalless.

Our team-strength model, refitted every night, rates the strongest attacks as Picos (1.43), River AC (1.16), Comercial PI (0.99), and the meanest defences as Picos (0.79), Comercial PI (0.82), River AC (0.83). A rating of 1.00 is an average side in this competition.

Results table

Calculated from the final scores in our archive since 5 Sep 2026. This is not the official table — it applies no points deductions or tie-break rules, and for cup competitions it simply totals results across rounds.

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1River AC94321612415
2Picos7421178914
3Comercial PI7412118313
4Flamengo PI93241113-211
54 de Julho51228805
6Caicara5005418-140

About these statistics

The figures above are counts over final scores (90 minutes) in the PunterPick results archive. Nothing is estimated: a match only counts once its final score is in. Team links lead to each side's own form, home and away record and the predictions we have published for them. How we build our predictions is explained on the methodology page.