Home › League stats › PFL

Philippines

PFL statistics and predictions

Season to date: 22 matches since 31 Aug 2026, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

PFL in numbers

22matches
3.59goals / game
41%home wins
18%draws
41%away wins
41%both teams scored
59%over 2.5 goals

Analysis

22 matches have been played in the PFL (Philippines) since 31 Aug 2026, averaging 3.59 goals a game. That makes it a higher-scoring competition than the average across our archive (3.06 goals a game).

Home sides won 9 (41%), 4 matches were drawn (18%) and away sides won 9 (41%). Home advantage is about typical. Both teams scored in 41% of matches, 59% went over 2.5 goals, 91% over 1.5, and 0 finished goalless.

Our team-strength model, refitted every night, rates the strongest attacks as Manila Digger (1.50), Stallion (1.20), Tuloy (1.13), and the meanest defences as Manila Digger (0.39), Kaya (0.61), Maharlika (0.77). A rating of 1.00 is an average side in this competition.

Recent and upcoming PunterPick predictions

Results table

Calculated from the final scores in our archive since 31 Aug 2026. This is not the official table — it applies no points deductions or tie-break rules, and for cup competitions it simply totals results across rounds.

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Maharlika7421157814
2Manila Digger440080812
3Kaya5311123910
4Davao Aguilas32108357
5Stallion5212101007
6Azkals5113410-64
7Dynamic Herb Cebu31026333
8Tuloy61051123-123
9Mendiola302126-42
10Philippine Army3003314-110

About these statistics

The figures above are counts over final scores (90 minutes) in the PunterPick results archive. Nothing is estimated: a match only counts once its final score is in. Team links lead to each side's own form, home and away record and the predictions we have published for them. How we build our predictions is explained on the methodology page.