Home › League stats › Division 2 - Södra Götaland

Sweden

Division 2 - Södra Götaland statistics and predictions

Season to date: 168 matches since 10 Apr 2026, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

Division 2 - Södra Götaland in numbers

168matches
3.46goals / game
47%home wins
18%draws
35%away wins
64%both teams scored
69%over 2.5 goals

Analysis

168 matches have been played in the Division 2 - Södra Götaland (Sweden) since 10 Apr 2026, averaging 3.46 goals a game. That makes it a higher-scoring competition than the average across our archive (3.06 goals a game).

Home sides won 79 (47%), 30 matches were drawn (18%) and away sides won 59 (35%). Home advantage is about typical. Both teams scored in 64% of matches, 69% went over 2.5 goals, 92% over 1.5, and 4 finished goalless.

Our team-strength model, refitted every night, rates the strongest attacks as Karlskrona (1.38), Oskarshamns AIK (1.29), Berga (1.23), and the meanest defences as Karlskrona (0.54), IFK Trelleborg (0.74), Staffanstorp United (0.82). A rating of 1.00 is an average side in this competition.

Recent and upcoming PunterPick predictions

Results table

Calculated from the final scores in our archive since 10 Apr 2026. This is not the official table — it applies no points deductions or tie-break rules, and for cup competitions it simply totals results across rounds.

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Karlskrona24192365224359
2IFK Trelleborg24154551262549
3Berga24133852351742
4Linero2413294739841
5Nosaby2412574437741
6Oskarshamns AIK24123958362239
7Lilla Torg2471163936332
8Växjö Norra248883235-332
9Staffanstorp United248794038231
10Österlen2486104040030
11Sölvesborg2492133544-929
12Torns2470173073-4321
13Räppe2435162257-3514
14Karlshamn2442182663-3714

About these statistics

The figures above are counts over final scores (90 minutes) in the PunterPick results archive. Nothing is estimated: a match only counts once its final score is in. Team links lead to each side's own form, home and away record and the predictions we have published for them. How we build our predictions is explained on the methodology page.