Home › League stats › Catarinense U20

Brazil

Catarinense U20 statistics and predictions

Season to date: 86 matches since 17 Apr 2026, last updated 30 Oct 2026.

Catarinense U20 in numbers

86matches
3.17goals / game
44%home wins
20%draws
36%away wins
56%both teams scored
60%over 2.5 goals

Analysis

86 matches have been played in the Catarinense U20 (Brazil) since 17 Apr 2026, averaging 3.17 goals a game. That is close to the average across our archive (3.07 goals a game).

Home sides won 38 (44%), 17 matches were drawn (20%) and away sides won 31 (36%). Home advantage is about typical. Both teams scored in 56% of matches, 60% went over 2.5 goals, 79% over 1.5, and 3 finished goalless.

Our team-strength model, refitted every night, rates the strongest attacks as Barra SC U20 (1.41), Chapecoense U20 (1.25), Avaí U20 (1.18), and the meanest defences as Criciuma U20 (0.66), Barra SC U20 (0.70), Avaí U20 (0.77). A rating of 1.00 is an average side in this competition.

Results table

Calculated from the final scores in our archive since 17 Apr 2026. This is not the official table — it applies no points deductions or tie-break rules, and for cup competitions it simply totals results across rounds.

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Barra SC U2020142454223244
2Criciuma U2019126135122342
3Avaí U2018105341142735
4Chapecoense U2019105439261335
5Carlos Renaux U20166371930-1121
6Figueirense U20165472123-219
7Nação U20154472331-816
8Concórdia U201642101233-2114
9Joinville U201632111536-2111
10Brusque U201711151446-324

About these statistics

The figures above are counts over final scores (90 minutes) in the PunterPick results archive. Nothing is estimated: a match only counts once its final score is in. Team links lead to each side's own form, home and away record and the predictions we have published for them. How we build our predictions is explained on the methodology page.