Home › League stats › AFC Champions League Two

World

AFC Champions League Two statistics and predictions

Season to date: 34 matches since 12 Aug 2026, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

AFC Champions League Two in numbers

34matches
2.24goals / game
50%home wins
29%draws
21%away wins
47%both teams scored
44%over 2.5 goals

Analysis

34 matches have been played in the AFC Champions League Two (World) since 12 Aug 2026, averaging 2.24 goals a game. That is lower-scoring than the average across our archive (3.06 goals a game).

Home sides won 17 (50%), 10 matches were drawn (29%) and away sides won 7 (21%). Home advantage here is stronger than usual. Both teams scored in 47% of matches, 44% went over 2.5 goals, 68% over 1.5, and 4 finished goalless.

Our team-strength model, refitted every night, rates the strongest attacks as Al Kuwait (2.03), Arkadag (1.96), East Bengal II (1.73), and the meanest defences as Manila Digger (0.39), Melbourne Victory (0.40), Al-Jazira (0.46). A rating of 1.00 is an average side in this competition.

Recent and upcoming PunterPick predictions

Results table

Calculated from the final scores in our archive since 12 Aug 2026. This is not the official table — it applies no points deductions or tie-break rules, and for cup competitions it simply totals results across rounds.

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Persib Bandung33003039
2Adelaide United22005146
3Arkadag32015236
4Machida Zelvia22003036
5Al Wahda FC22005326
6Phnom Penh Crown22004226
7Al Hussein21105234
8Melbourne Victory21104134
9Al Taawon21103214
10Shanghai Shenhua21102114
11Al-Jazira21102114
12Home United21102114
13Al Kuwait21015413
14Al Faisaly21015413
15Muharraq21012113
16Al Shorta11001013
17Al-Rayyan SC21015503
18East Bengal II20203302
19Kitchee20201102
20Al Arabi10101101
21BG Pathum United201123-11
22Kuching FA201123-11
23Gangwon FC201112-11
24Viettel201112-11
25Nasaf201112-11
26Al-Nahda201113-21
27Khalidiya201113-21
28Gol Gohar201102-21
29Svay Rieng201102-21
30Manila Digger100101-10
31Tampines Rovers200213-20
32Goa100103-30
33FC Seoul200204-40
34Wofoo Tai Po200204-40
35Al Seeb200204-40

About these statistics

The figures above are counts over final scores (90 minutes) in the PunterPick results archive. Nothing is estimated: a match only counts once its final score is in. Team links lead to each side's own form, home and away record and the predictions we have published for them. How we build our predictions is explained on the methodology page.