Home › League stats › 3. Division - Girone 5

Norway

3. Division - Girone 5 statistics and predictions

Season to date: 162 matches since 8 Apr 2026, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

3. Division - Girone 5 in numbers

162matches
4.62goals / game
50%home wins
13%draws
37%away wins
75%both teams scored
84%over 2.5 goals

Analysis

162 matches have been played in the 3. Division - Girone 5 (Norway) since 8 Apr 2026, averaging 4.62 goals a game. That makes it a higher-scoring competition than the average across our archive (3.06 goals a game).

Home sides won 81 (50%), 21 matches were drawn (13%) and away sides won 60 (37%). Home advantage here is stronger than usual. Both teams scored in 75% of matches, 84% went over 2.5 goals, 95% over 1.5, and 2 finished goalless.

Our team-strength model, refitted every night, rates the strongest attacks as Lillestrøm II (1.55), Fløya (1.47), Harstad (1.42), and the meanest defences as Skedsmo (0.54), Harstad (0.62), Finnsnes (0.67). A rating of 1.00 is an average side in this competition.

Recent and upcoming PunterPick predictions

Results table

Calculated from the final scores in our archive since 8 Apr 2026. This is not the official table — it applies no points deductions or tie-break rules, and for cup competitions it simply totals results across rounds.

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Fløya23162568343450
2Skedsmo23162553322150
3Harstad23144578364246
4Alta23126557372042
5Finnsnes2312384336739
6Kongsvinger II24112115265-1335
7Skjetten23102115653332
8Lillestrøm II231011276571931
9Strømsgodset II2493125253-130
10Fauske Sprint2393115978-1930
11Skjervøy2373133761-2424
12Tromsø II2365124344-123
13Bossekop2354143979-4019
14Ulfstind2342173583-4814

About these statistics

The figures above are counts over final scores (90 minutes) in the PunterPick results archive. Nothing is estimated: a match only counts once its final score is in. Team links lead to each side's own form, home and away record and the predictions we have published for them. How we build our predictions is explained on the methodology page.