Home › League stats › 1. Liga Classic - Group 1

Switzerland

1. Liga Classic - Group 1 statistics and predictions

Season to date: 80 matches since 8 Aug 2026, last updated 22 Oct 2026.

1. Liga Classic - Group 1 in numbers

80matches
3.49goals / game
40%home wins
25%draws
35%away wins
78%both teams scored
73%over 2.5 goals

Analysis

80 matches have been played in the 1. Liga Classic - Group 1 (Switzerland) since 8 Aug 2026, averaging 3.49 goals a game. That makes it a higher-scoring competition than the average across our archive (3.06 goals a game).

Home sides won 32 (40%), 20 matches were drawn (25%) and away sides won 28 (35%). Home advantage is about typical. Both teams scored in 78% of matches, 73% went over 2.5 goals, 93% over 1.5, and 2 finished goalless.

Our team-strength model, refitted every night, rates the strongest attacks as Azzurri Bienne (1.37), Prishtina Bern (1.26), Naters (1.19), and the meanest defences as Prishtina Bern (0.72), Sion II (0.85), Monthey (0.85). A rating of 1.00 is an average side in this competition.

Recent and upcoming PunterPick predictions

Results table

Calculated from the final scores in our archive since 8 Aug 2026. This is not the official table — it applies no points deductions or tie-break rules, and for cup competitions it simply totals results across rounds.

#TeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1Azzurri Bienne1080227121524
2Prishtina Bern107212791823
3Servette II105411917219
4Lausanne Sport II104512012817
5Sion II104421310316
6Portalban / Gletterens104241813514
7Monthey103521513214
8Naters104242027-714
9Lancy104151718-113
10Chênois103341718-112
11Echallens103341622-612
12Meyrin103251714311
13Stade Payerne103161724-710
14La Chaux-de-Fonds103161229-1710
15Coffrane101451014-47
16Vevey Sports101181427-134

About these statistics

The figures above are counts over final scores (90 minutes) in the PunterPick results archive. Nothing is estimated: a match only counts once its final score is in. Team links lead to each side's own form, home and away record and the predictions we have published for them. How we build our predictions is explained on the methodology page.